Date With Intent
ID-verified dating for people who mean it
Swipe with purpose,
date with
intent.
Every member verifies their ID and shows their intention on their photo, Looking for Marriage or Just Dating, so you know before you swipe.
Plans from $9.99 per month, with 20% savings when billed annually.
No more guessing games. Just people who mean it.
Placeholder: replace with a real member name
Pick your pace.
Spark
- Unlimited swipes
- Intention badges on every profile
- VIP badge once ID-verified
$9.99
Monthly
Intent
- Everything in Spark
- See who liked you first
- Priority in local decks
$24.99
Monthly
Matchmaker
- Everything in Intent
- We plan real dates for you and your local match
- Venue picks, timing and reminders handled
$50
Monthly
Compare plans
| Feature | Spark$9.99 per month | Intent$24.99 per month | Matchmaker$50 per month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unlimited swipes | |||
| Intention badges on every profile | |||
| VIP badge once ID-verified | |||
| See who liked you first | |||
| Priority in local decks | |||
| Planned dates with a local match | |||
| Venue picks, timing and reminders |
Meet in person
Event Dates
Every event is open to all members, wherever you live. Mark that you are going and see who else is joining.
Loading events...
Verify your ID
Upload the front and back of your state ID or driver's license within 7 days. Verified members earn the VIP badge; unverified accounts are deleted.
Declare your intention
Answer the intentions questionnaire. Your photo shows Looking for Marriage or Just Dating.
Swipe, match, meet
Swipe right on people who want what you want. Matchmaker members get a real local date planned for them.