Couple embracing in a warm-lit lounge

Date With Intent

ID-verified dating for people who mean it

Swipe with purpose,
date with intent.

Every member verifies their ID and shows their intention on their photo, Looking for Marriage or Just Dating, so you know before you swipe.

Plans from $9.99 per month, with 20% savings when billed annually.

Couple laughing over cocktailsConfident man on a city streetWoman smiling on a rooftopCouple dancing in a loungeWoman with coffee looking backMan laughing at dinnerCouple walking hand in handEngaged couple celebrating

No more guessing games. Just people who mean it.

Placeholder: replace with a real member name

VerifiedIntentionalLocal
Happy couple forehead to forehead

Pick your pace.

Spark

  • Unlimited swipes
  • Intention badges on every profile
  • VIP badge once ID-verified

$9.99

Monthly

Intent

  • Everything in Spark
  • See who liked you first
  • Priority in local decks

$24.99

Monthly

How it works

Matchmaker

  • Everything in Intent
  • We plan real dates for you and your local match
  • Venue picks, timing and reminders handled

$50

Monthly

Compare plans

Feature Spark$9.99 per month Intent$24.99 per month Matchmaker$50 per month
Unlimited swipes
Intention badges on every profile
VIP badge once ID-verified
See who liked you first
Priority in local decks
Planned dates with a local match
Venue picks, timing and reminders

Meet in person

Event Dates

Every event is open to all members, wherever you live. Mark that you are going and see who else is joining.

Sign in to create an event

Loading events...

Verify your ID

Upload the front and back of your state ID or driver's license within 7 days. Verified members earn the VIP badge; unverified accounts are deleted.

Verify your ID

Declare your intention

Answer the intentions questionnaire. Your photo shows Looking for Marriage or Just Dating.

Declare your intention

Swipe, match, meet

Swipe right on people who want what you want. Matchmaker members get a real local date planned for them.

Swipe, match, meet

Date with intent

Answer your intentions
DStart matching